Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Manor ISD MPACT 2017 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Manor ISD MPACT 2017
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Click here for information on Trade Days as well as the Approved Educational Conference professional development.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Approved for Trade Days!
Search
or browse by date + venue
Bilingual ESL
All
ELA
Elementary
SIOP
Secondary
Classroom Management
All
Administrators
Elementary
Out of District PD
RTI
Secondary
Content Literacy
All
CTE
ELA
ELAR
Early Childhood
Elementary
Kinder
LOTE
Literacy
Math
Out of District PD
Physical Education
Pre-K
Science
Secondary
Social Studies
Differentiation
All
ELA
Elementary
Google
Math
RTI
SIOP
Science
Secondary
Social Studies
Fine Arts
Gifted & Talented
Innovative Teaching
All
Administrators
CTE
ELA
Elementary
Google
Librarians
Math
Science
Secondary
Social Studies
Special Education
Keynote Speaker
Librarians
All
Librarians
Office Staff
PreAP
Professional Learning
All
Administrators
Coaches
ELA
ELAR
Elementary
Google
Librarians
Math
New Tech
PBL
Science
Secondary
Social Studies
Selected Staff Only
All
Coaches
ELA
IB
Librarians
New Tech
Science
SPED
All
Administrators
Elementary
Secondary
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Approved for Trade Days!
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, June 1
Central Office
1:30pm •
Finance Training
Manor New Tech HS
8:30am •
PBL Mastery: Student-Centered Best Practices 2 Day MNTHS Only
TBA
8:30am •
Google Academy
LIMITED
Monday
, June 5
Manor High School
8:30am •
Shouting Doesn't Grow Dendrites
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Comprehesible input, an effective teaching/learning strategy.
LIMITED
1:00pm •
(- X /) Math Strategies
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Shouting Doesn't Grow Dendrites
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Gear Up for Senior Year Day 1 of 2
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Making Inferences & Predictions
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Using a Response to Intervention (RTI) Framework to Improve Student Learning
FILLING
1:00pm •
Does Poverty Affect the Brain?
FILLING
1:00pm •
(- X /) Math Strategies
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Read Aloud Routines: Choosing and Using Authentic Literature for Read Alouds and Think Alouds (K-1)
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Formative Assessment: It's More Than Just An Exit Ticket Elementary
LIMITED
1:00pm •
3-Year Library Collection Development
1:00pm •
Adolescent Depression Awareness
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Engineering Project Development
LIMITED
1:00pm •
3-Year Library Collection Development
2:30pm •
The Close Reading Interpretive Tool
LIMITED
2:35pm •
Engaging Tech Tools for ELLs
LIMITED
2:40pm •
Digital Interactive Notebooks 2.0- The Age of Google
LIMITED
Manor HS
8:30am •
Storytelling with Mary Jo Huff
LIMITED
Manor ISD Central Office
8:30am •
Autism 101
LIMITED
Manor New Tech HS
8:00am •
Teacher Residency (Lagos & MNTMS only)
Online course (100 hours); Registration at: https://ldn.tamu.edu/project-etell/project-etell-registration
8:00am •
Online ESL Certification Prep Course
Pioneer Crossing
8:30am •
PBL Foundations (SGE Team and BME Team MNTHS Team only)
8:30am •
PBL Mastery (PCE MNTHS Only)
Region 13 Service Center
9:00am •
TEA Mathematics Achievement Academies-Day 2
Shadow Glen ES
1:00pm •
Phase I of Dual Language Program - What to expect!
LIMITED
Tuesday
, June 6
Manor High School
8:30am •
Gifted/Talented Basic 30 Hours-Day 1 Nature and Needs
FILLING
8:30am •
The Nurturing Program Day 1
LIMITED
8:30am •
Day 2 Opening Keynote -- Mr. Perkins, Exec. Dir.
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Easy Bridge: Digital Textbook Access Training 6-12
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Formative Assessment: It's More Than Just An Exit Ticket Secondary
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Elementary Math Vocabulary
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Block Play!MA Initial Training
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Building a multi-tier model of behavior support:
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Keeping Homework Simple
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Use of OSMO and Other Technologies Integrated into the Library Setting
1:00pm •
Graphophonemic Knowledge
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Engaging Students in the Any Class
FILLING
2:30pm •
Building Tier 2 Academic Vocabulary in 30 Minutes a Week
FILLING
2:40pm •
ELA/SLA Centers - Multiple Stages
LIMITED
Manor HS
8:30am •
Dramatic Pay, Oh my!
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Math Vocabulary Best Practices 6-12
LIMITED
Manor ISD Central Office
8:30am •
Emergent Tree-Heart of Behavior - Day 1 (Attendees must attend Day 1 and Day 2)
FILLING
Manor New Tech HS
12:00pm •
Critical Friends Feedback & Q & A Panels for New Tech Schools doing NTN Residency
LIMITED
Pioneer Crossing
9:15am •
Teacher volunteers for Q & A Panel at PBL Foundations and PBL Mastery
LIMITED
Scott & White in Temple
8:00am •
Annual School Nurse Conference
Wednesday
, June 7
Manor High School
8:30am •
Ooey Gooey Science for Young Lerners
8:30am •
Math-Cognitive Guided Instruction/Strip Diagrams
LIMITED
8:30am •
Easy Bridge: Digital Textbook Access Training PK-2 (Reading Street, Calle de Lectura, OWL)
LIMITED
8:30am •
Google Academy - Elementary
LIMITED
8:30am •
myON Getting Started
LIMITED
8:30am •
Mindplay: How do I use all these reports?
LIMITED
8:30am •
Using a Response to Intervention (RTI) Framework to Improve Student Learning
LIMITED
8:30am •
Google Academy - Secondary
FILLING
8:30am •
Grammar Instruction Through Writer's Workshop
LIMITED
8:30am •
The Nurturing Program Day 2
LIMITED
1:00pm •
myON Projects, TEKS Standards and Literacy Tools for Differentiated Instruction
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Gear Up for Senior Year Day 2
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Math Vocabulary Best Practices 6th-12th
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Mindplay: How do I use all these reports?
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Easy Bridge: Digital Textbook Access Training 3-5
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Building a multi-tier model of behavior support:
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Getting Students to Write
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Engaging Students in the Any Class
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Use of OSMO and other technologies integrated into the Library Setting
1:00pm •
Building Academic Language for ELLs – and all students!
LIMITED
2:40pm •
7 Ways Google Classroom Makes the School Day Better (for Kids AND Teachers)
LIMITED
Manor HS
1:00pm •
Better Teaching Through Better Classroom Management
LIMITED
Manor ISD Central Office
8:30am •
Emergent Tree-Heart of Behavior - Day 2 (Attendees must attend Day 1 and Day 2)
FILLING
Manor Middle School
8:30am •
Libraries and the TEKS
Manor New Tech HS
8:30am •
Kilgo Math Training (MNTHS, PCE, MNTMS, BME, SGE, LES Teachers)
Region 13
8:00am •
TEA Grade 3 Math Academy (SU1735511) At Region 13
Region 13 Service Center
9:00am •
TEA Mathematics Achievement Academies-Day 1
ShadowGlen Elementary
8:30am •
Dual Language Phase II
LIMITED
TBA
8:30am •
Gifted/Talented Basic 30 Hours-Day 2 Identification and Assessment
LIMITED
1:00pm •
The Close Reading Interpretive Tool
LIMITED
Thursday
, June 8
Manor High School
8:30am •
Attendance Matters: What are YOU doing to fill The EMPTY Chair
LIMITED
8:30am •
Learning Keys: Design and Delivery Series (Administrators)
LIMITED
8:30am •
HMH Go Math Basic Training K-5
LIMITED
8:30am •
Science Safety Unit 1: Preparing for the First Week of School and Beyond - Elementary
LIMITED
8:30am •
The Nurturing Program Day 3
LIMITED
8:30am •
HMH Go Math Basic Training 6-8
LIMITED
8:30am •
7 Steps to a Language-Rich Interactive Classroom - John Seidlitz
LIMITED
8:30am •
Self-Regulation:The Key to School Readiness w/ Conscious Discipline
8:30am •
Learning Keys: Design and Delivery Series
LIMITED
1:00pm •
HMH Go Math Advanced Training 6-8
LIMITED
1:00pm •
3 Easy Ways to Foster Independence and a Growth Mindset Culture using the SeeSaw App
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Read Aloud Routines: Choosing and Using Authentic Literature for Read Alouds and Think Alouds (2-5)
LIMITED
1:00pm •
7 Steps to a Language-Rich Interactive Classroom - ICs, Lit Coaches, Coordinators & Administrators Only
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Video In Education
LIMITED
1:00pm •
HMH Go Math Advanced Training K-5
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Science Fair Training Secondary
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Keeping Homework Simple
LIMITED
1:00pm •
6 Syllable Types (3-5)
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Digital Formative Assessment Tools
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Teaching Writing with Mentor Text
LIMITED
2:25pm •
BreakOut EDU: The Four C's
LIMITED
2:40pm •
Teaching Writing with Mentor Text
LIMITED
Manor HS
1:00pm •
Attendance Matters: What are YOU doing to fill The EMPTY Chair
LIMITED
Manor ISD Central Office
8:30am •
Anchor Charts from Bell to Bell - Secondary (AM)
LIMITED
8:30am •
Satori Alternative to Managing Aggression (SAMA) Refresher
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Anchor Charts from Bell to Bell - Elementary (PM)
FILLING
Manor New Tech HS
8:30am •
SAMA Initial Training
LIMITED
8:30am •
Days 1 & 2 (MNTMS & Lagos Only & MNTHS) -- PBL Foundations
Oak Meadows ES
8:30am •
Use of Library Destiny Software: Beginning to Advanced
Pioneer Crossing
8:30am •
PBL Unit Development Days 1 & 2 (PCE, BME Team, SGE Team, MNTHS Team)
TBA
8:30am •
Gifted/Talented Basic 30 Hours-Day 3 Identification and Assessment
LIMITED
Friday
, June 9
Central Office
8:30am •
Trauma-Informed Tools for Working in a School Setting
FILLING
1:00pm •
Oracy for the Bilingual Classroom
LIMITED
Manor High School
8:30am •
One Size Fits All: Instructional Design Made Simple
LIMITED
8:30am •
Blended Learning Academy- Secondary
FILLING
8:30am •
Creating Meaningful Portfolios
FULL
8:30am •
Learning Keys: Design and Delivery Series
LIMITED
8:30am •
Eduphoria Aware Training
LIMITED
8:30am •
Learning Keys: Design and Delivery Series (Administrators)
LIMITED
8:30am •
Interactive Word Walls - Dr. Julie Jackson
10:05am •
Blended Learning Academy- Elementary
LIMITED
10:05am •
DRA2/EDL2 Assessment Refresher
LIMITED
10:05am •
Science Fair Training Elementary
LIMITED
10:05am •
Interactive, Conceptual Word Walls: Purposeful Planning
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Sensory Play, Thinking Outside of the Sandbox
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Adolescent Depression Awareness
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Science Safety Unit 1: Preparing for the First Week of School and Beyond Secondary
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Interactive word walls: Enhancing students’ ability to speak, read, and write about academic experiences.
FULL
1:00pm •
Eduphoria Aware Training
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Blended Learning Academy- Elementary
LIMITED
1:00pm •
5 Ways to Create a Classroom Culture of Grit and Growth
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Digital Interactive Notebooks 2.0- The Age of Google
LIMITED
2:35pm •
Closing General Session: Setting the Mission
LIMITED
Manor ISD Central Office
8:30am •
Satori Alternative to Managing Aggression (SAMA) Refresher
FULL
Manor New Tech HS
8:30am •
Teacher volunteers for Q & A Panel AND Facilipants during PBL Foundations for Secondary Educators
LIMITED
SGE Cafe
1:30pm •
Supporting Immigrant Children and Families
LIMITED
ShadowGlen Elementary
10:05am •
Bringing Makerspace and STEM into the Library Setting & Finish 3-year plans
Monday
, June 12
Central Office
8:00am •
LOTE Book Training
8:30am •
Classroom Device Management
LIMITED
Del Valle ISD
8:00am •
Grade 5 Literacy Academy SU1737042
Rawson Sauners Institute, Austin, TX
8:30am •
Advanced Basic Language Skills
University of Texas - SZB building
9:00am •
HTWP - Summer Institute (Only UT selected applicants)
Tuesday
, June 13
Central Office
8:00am •
LOTE YAG Writing/Review
8:30am •
ICLE
LIMITED
8:30am •
Google Academy
LIMITED
Round Rock ISD
8:00am •
TEA Grade 2 Math Academy (SU1736960)
8:00am •
TEA Grade 3 Math Academy (SU1736966)
Wednesday
, June 14
Central Office
8:30am •
Differentiating with Digital Assessment
LIMITED
Thursday
, June 15
Central Office
1:00pm •
Classroom Device Management
LIMITED
Friday
, June 16
Region 13
8:30am •
Active Participation that Improves Classroom Management (SU1736463)
Monday
, June 19
Central Office
8:00am •
LOTE YAG Writing/Review
Del Valle ISD
8:00am •
Grade 4 Literacy Academy SU1737030
Region 13
9:00am •
TexQuest Mini Conference (SU1735794)
Region 13 Service Center
8:00am •
Computer Science Institute
University of Texas
8:00am •
TRC 2017 Summer Science Institute June 19-23 (Limited invited participants)
Wednesday
, June 21
Central Office
8:30am •
Google Academy
LIMITED
8:30am •
Customer Service Training
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Google Academy for Office Staff
LIMITED
Dallas, TX
8:30am •
AVID Institute
Thursday
, June 22
Central Office
8:30am •
Differentiation with Digital Assessment
LIMITED
Friday
, June 23
Austin
8:30am •
Culinary Educators Training Conference (ProStart)
Decker Middle School
8:00am •
Family Engagement Conference (Read Description)
Region 13
12:00am •
Behavior 101 (SU1736568)
Monday
, June 26
Region 13
9:00am •
ELAR Distinguished Speaker Series: Kelly Gallagher (Grades 6-12)
Tuesday
, June 27
Central Office
8:30am •
SAMA Initial Training (2-Day)
LIMITED
McCallum HS
8:00am •
TEA K-1 Math Academy (SU1736924)
Mills Elementary
8:00am •
TEA K-1 Math Academy (SU1736923)
Region 13
8:00am •
TEA K-1 Math Academy (SU1735510)
Wednesday
, June 28
Central Office
8:30am •
SAMA Refresher
LIMITED
Thursday
, June 29
Central Office
8:30am •
Classroom Device Management
LIMITED
Seton Hospital North West
8:00am •
CPR Instructor Training
Thursday
, July 6
St. Louis, MO
8:00am •
NTAC (Selected Staff Only) 4 Days
Saturday
, July 8
TBA
8:30am •
NTAC (Selected Staff Only) July 8 & 9
Sunday
, July 9
Dallas, TX
8:00am •
Culinary Arts and Restaurant Managment Industry Education Training
Monday
, July 10
Del Valle ISD
8:00am •
TEA Grade 2 Math Academy (SU1736961)
Region 13
8:00am •
TEA K-1 Math Academy (SU1735512)
8:00am •
TEA K-1 Math Academy (SU1735513)
Univ. of TX
9:00am •
Number Lab Elementary Collaboratory
Tuesday
, July 11
McBee Elementary
8:00am •
Grade 2 Literacy Aacademy SU1737014
8:00am •
Grade 3 Literacy Academy SU1737022
8:00am •
Grade 5 Literacy Academy SU17337046
8:00am •
Grade 4 Literacy Academy SU1737036
Mills Elementary
8:00am •
Grade 4 Literacy Academy SU1737052
Region 13 Service Center
8:00am •
Grade 5 Literacy Academy SU1737055
Sunday
, July 16
San Antonio
8:00am •
TCEC Conference
Monday
, July 17
Del Valle ISD
8:00am •
Grade 3 Literacy Academy SU1737018
Forbes MS
8:00am •
TEA K-1 Math Academy (SU1736925)
8:00am •
TEA Grade 2 Math Academy (SU1736963)
Georgetown - East View HS Library
8:00am •
Grade 2 Literacy Aacademy SU1737189
Seguin ISD Central Office
8:00am •
TEA Grade 2 Math Academy (SU1736964)
8:00am •
TEA K-1 Math Academy (SU1736926)
8:00am •
TEA Grade 3 Math Academy (SU1736967)
University of Texas at Austin - SZB building
9:00am •
HTWP - Advanced Institute (Only UT selected applicants)
Tuesday
, July 18
Central Office
9:00am •
Desktop Publishing
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Presentation Tools
LIMITED
Gus Garcia Young Men's Leadership Academy
8:00am •
TEA Grade 2 Math Academy (SU1736962)
Wednesday
, July 19
Central Office
8:00am •
Music Creation
LIMITED
9:00am •
Writing in Science - ADI for Secondary
Thursday
, July 20
Central Office
9:00am •
School Broadcasting Club - Selected Staff Only
LIMITED
Sunday
, July 23
Renaissance Hotel Arboretum
5:30pm •
IB Session I Opening (Selected Staff)
Monday
, July 24
Central Office
8:00am •
Movie Magic
LIMITED
Del Valle ISD
8:00am •
TEA K-1 Math Academy (SU1736927)
Manor New Tech HS
8:00am •
PBL Mastery: Student-Centered Best Practices 2-Day Session
Round Rock HS
8:30am •
IB Session I (Selected Staff)
Shadow Glen ES
8:30am •
New Tech Network (MNTMS, Lagos, Teams)
Tuesday
, July 25
Central Office
8:00am •
Google Certified Educator Workshop
LIMITED
8:30am •
DIBREP Drug Impairment Behavior Recognition Training
1:00pm •
Google Certified Educator Workshop
LIMITED
Mills Elementary
8:00am •
TEA Grade 3 Math Academy (SU1736969)
Wednesday
, July 26
Central Office
8:00am •
Music Creation
LIMITED
Renaissance Hotel Arboretum
5:30pm •
IB Session II (Selected Staff)
Round Rock HS
8:30am •
IB Session I
Thursday
, July 27
Central Office
8:00am •
Let's Code with iTeach
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Desktop Publishing
LIMITED
Region 13
9:00am •
Write for Texas Summer Institute 2017 (SU1734565)
Region 13 Service Center
9:00am •
Region 13: Write for Texas Summer Institute
Round Rock HS
8:30am •
IB Session II
Saturday
, July 29
Round Rock HS
8:30am •
IB Session II (Selected Staff Only)
Monday
, July 31
Central Office
8:00am •
Nearpod Boot Camp: Engaging All Students for Maximized Learning
LIMITED
Manor New Tech HS
8:00am •
MISD New Teacher Training (New to Teaching)
8:00am •
New Teacher Orientation (Teachers New to MISD Only)
McBee Elementary
8:00am •
Grade 2 Literacy Aacademy SU1737015
8:00am •
Grade 3 Literacy Academy SU1737023
8:00am •
Grade 5 Literacy Academy SU1737044
8:00am •
Grade 4 Literacy Academy SU1737037
Region 13
8:00am •
TEA K-1 Math Academy (SU1735515)
ShadowGlen Elementary
8:30am •
Physical Education (Pure Edge)
St. Edwards University
9:00am •
AISD Science + Mathematics Conference
Teradorno
7:30am •
Leadership Retreat (Selected Staff)
Tuesday
, August 1
Marble Falls Elementary School
8:00am •
TEA Grade 2 Math Academy (SU1736765)
8:00am •
TEA Grade 3 Math Academy (SU1736790)
8:00am •
TEA Grade 3 Math Academy (SU1736770)
Marble Falls ISD
8:00am •
TEA K-1 Math Academy (SU1736929)
Marble Falls Middle School Library
8:00am •
Grade 4 Literacy Academy SU1737053
Seguin ISD
8:00am •
Grade 5 Literacy Academy SU1737044
Seguin ISD Central Office
8:00am •
Grade 2 Literacy Aacademy SU1737012
Seguin ISD Central Office-Board Room
8:00am •
Grade 3 Literacy Academy SU1737019
ShadowGlen Elementary
8:30am •
Physical Education (CATCH Day 1)
Wednesday
, August 2
ShadowGlen Elementary
8:30am •
Physical Education (CATCH Day 2)
Thursday
, August 3
Online
8:00am •
Art Ed Now National Online Conference
Round Rock ISD
8:30am •
PAPAPCON17
ShadowGlen Elementary
8:30am •
Physical Education (Curriculum and Instruction Development Day 1)
Univ. of TX
8:00am •
Austin Classical Guitar Institute training
Friday
, August 4
Region 13 Service Center
9:00am •
50 Strategies for Teaching ELL's
ShadowGlen Elementary
8:30am •
Physical Education (Curriculum and Instruction Development Day 2)
Timezone
Manor ISD MPACT 2017
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Manor ISD MPACT 2017
Jun 1
-
Aug 4, 2017
June 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
July 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
August 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
12700 Gregg Manor Rd, Manor, TX 78653, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Austin
Central Office
Dallas, TX
Decker Middle School
Del Valle ISD
Forbes MS
Georgetown - East View HS Library
Gus Garcia Young Men's Leadership Academy
Manor High School
Manor HS
Manor ISD Central Office
Manor Middle School
Manor New Tech HS
Marble Falls Elementary School
Marble Falls ISD
Marble Falls Middle School Library
McBee Elementary
McCallum HS
Mills Elementary
Oak Meadows ES
Online
Online course (100 hours); Registration at: https://ldn.tamu.edu/project-etell/p
Pioneer Crossing
Rawson Sauners Institute, Austin, TX
Region 13
Region 13 Service Center
Renaissance Hotel Arboretum
Round Rock HS
Round Rock ISD
San Antonio
Scott & White in Temple
Seguin ISD
Seguin ISD Central Office
Seguin ISD Central Office-Board Room
Seton Hospital North West
SGE Cafe
Shadow Glen ES
ShadowGlen Elementary
St. Edwards University
St. Louis, MO
TBA
Teradorno
Univ. of TX
University of Texas
University of Texas - SZB building
University of Texas at Austin - SZB building
Filter By Type
Bilingual ESL
All
ELA
Elementary
SIOP
Secondary
Classroom Management
All
Administrators
Elementary
Out of District PD
RTI
Secondary
Content Literacy
All
CTE
ELA
ELAR
Early Childhood
Elementary
Kinder
LOTE
Literacy
Math
Out of District PD
Physical Education
Pre-K
Science
Secondary
Social Studies
Differentiation
All
ELA
Elementary
Google
Math
RTI
SIOP
Science
Secondary
Social Studies
Fine Arts
Gifted & Talented
Innovative Teaching
All
Administrators
CTE
ELA
Elementary
Google
Librarians
Math
Science
Secondary
Social Studies
Special Education
Keynote Speaker
Librarians
All
Librarians
Office Staff
PreAP
Professional Learning
All
Administrators
Coaches
ELA
ELAR
Elementary
Google
Librarians
Math
New Tech
PBL
Science
Secondary
Social Studies
Selected Staff Only
All
Coaches
ELA
IB
Librarians
New Tech
Science
SPED
All
Administrators
Elementary
Secondary
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
MW
Morgen Wilson
Leslie Snyder
WB
Wendy Boatright
Samantha Kanzler
AM
Amanda McGary
GA
Gloria, Adriana
M
Matexhano
KB
Kenix Bui
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, June 1
Monday
, June 5
Tuesday
, June 6
Wednesday
, June 7
Thursday
, June 8
Friday
, June 9
Monday
, June 12
Tuesday
, June 13
Wednesday
, June 14
Thursday
, June 15
Friday
, June 16
Monday
, June 19
Wednesday
, June 21
Thursday
, June 22
Friday
, June 23
Monday
, June 26
Tuesday
, June 27
Wednesday
, June 28
Thursday
, June 29
Thursday
, July 6
Saturday
, July 8
Sunday
, July 9
Monday
, July 10
Tuesday
, July 11
Sunday
, July 16
Monday
, July 17
Tuesday
, July 18
Wednesday
, July 19
Thursday
, July 20
Sunday
, July 23
Monday
, July 24
Tuesday
, July 25
Wednesday
, July 26
Thursday
, July 27
Saturday
, July 29
Monday
, July 31
Tuesday
, August 1
Wednesday
, August 2
Thursday
, August 3
Friday
, August 4
Venue
Austin
Central Office
Dallas, TX
Decker Middle School
Del Valle ISD
Forbes MS
Georgetown - East View HS Library
Gus Garcia Young Men's Leadership Academy
Manor High School
Manor HS
Manor ISD Central Office
Manor Middle School
Manor New Tech HS
Marble Falls Elementary School
Marble Falls ISD
Marble Falls Middle School Library
McBee Elementary
McCallum HS
Mills Elementary
Oak Meadows ES
Online
Online course (100 hours); Registration at: https://ldn.tamu.edu/project-etell/p
Pioneer Crossing
Rawson Sauners Institute, Austin, TX
Region 13
Region 13 Service Center
Renaissance Hotel Arboretum
Round Rock HS
Round Rock ISD
San Antonio
Scott & White in Temple
Seguin ISD
Seguin ISD Central Office
Seguin ISD Central Office-Board Room
Seton Hospital North West
SGE Cafe
Shadow Glen ES
ShadowGlen Elementary
St. Edwards University
St. Louis, MO
TBA
Teradorno
Univ. of TX
University of Texas
University of Texas - SZB building
University of Texas at Austin - SZB building
Session Type
Bilingual ESL
All
ELA
Elementary
SIOP
Secondary
Classroom Management
All
Administrators
Elementary
Out of District PD
RTI
Secondary
Content Literacy
All
CTE
ELA
ELAR
Early Childhood
Elementary
Kinder
LOTE
Literacy
Math
Out of District PD
Physical Education
Pre-K
Science
Secondary
Social Studies
Differentiation
All
ELA
Elementary
Google
Math
RTI
SIOP
Science
Secondary
Social Studies
Fine Arts
Gifted & Talented
Innovative Teaching
All
Administrators
CTE
ELA
Elementary
Google
Librarians
Math
Science
Secondary
Social Studies
Special Education
Keynote Speaker
Librarians
All
Librarians
Office Staff
PreAP
Professional Learning
All
Administrators
Coaches
ELA
ELAR
Elementary
Google
Librarians
Math
New Tech
PBL
Science
Secondary
Social Studies
Selected Staff Only
All
Coaches
ELA
IB
Librarians
New Tech
Science
SPED
All
Administrators
Elementary
Secondary
Other Filters
Popular